Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Maria Del Rio Seco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Maria Del Rio Seco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Maria Del Rio Seco with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,3069,511
ShkoderAlbania 11,6727,253
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4456,491
SaltaArgentina 589366
San AntonioArgentina 1,217756
San LuisArgentina 452281
San RafaelArgentina 684425
Santa RosaArgentina 743462
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 245152
SarmientoArgentina 1,8071,123
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,0277,474
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,0347,478
SalzburgAustria 11,5207,159
SakiAzerbaijan 13,7998,575
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,9108,644
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,9068,641
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,4145,229
SaveBenin 8,2175,106
Santa CruzBolivia 1,348838
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,6817,259
SalvadorBrazil 3,1971,987
Santa MariaBrazil 963599
SantaremBrazil 3,2001,988
SantosBrazil 1,8431,145
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,8041,121
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,8621,779
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,7032,301
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,349838
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 858533
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,0541,276
Sao LuisBrazil 3,6662,278
Sao MateusBrazil 2,7091,684
São PauloBrazil 1,8361,141
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,8651,159
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,3671,471
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,2552,023
SerrinhaBrazil 3,2612,027
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,2751,414
SobralBrazil 3,8092,367
SoureBrazil 3,6182,249
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,8881,795
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,056656
SurubimBrazil 3,8102,368
SadovoBulgaria 12,0757,504
SandanskiBulgaria 11,9237,409
SofiaBulgaria 11,9837,446
SiemreapCambodia 17,77411,045
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,2185,107
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9646,192
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3675,199
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3317,041
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,0676,877
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,6025,345
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0406,239
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7485,436
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4235,856
Scott, SkCanada 10,1446,303
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,9125,538
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,2885,150
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,4165,230
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4707,749
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3195,791
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3235,793
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6446,615
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1916,954
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,7365,429
Summerside, PeCanada 8,4895,275
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9116,159
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9176,162
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4665,261
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,2135,103
SalCape Verde 6,7784,212
SantiagoChile 775482
SewellChile 784487
ShanghaiChina 19,50112,118
ShantouChina 19,29111,988
ShenyangChina 18,54911,527
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1043,172
Simon BolivarColombia 4,7012,921
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9383,069
SibenikCroatia 11,4957,143
SplitCroatia 11,5217,159
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,0237,471
StudsgårdDenmark 11,7437,297
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5173,428
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4043,358
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4773,404
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,5263,434
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4933,413
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,4203,368
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5253,433
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4353,377
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4753,402
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,4013,356
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4963,416
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5393,442
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5523,450
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,4153,365
San GabrielEcuador 3,7082,304
SalloumEgypt 11,5917,203
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,5007,147
SohagEgypt 11,9197,407
St. KatrineEgypt 12,2307,600
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,5683,460
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,4711,536
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,0678,120
StrasbourgFrance 11,2246,975
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,9652,464
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,0672,527
SukhumiGeorgia 13,3608,302
SchleswigGermany 11,6897,264
StuttgartGermany 11,3337,042
SamosGreece 12,0297,475
Skiros IslandGreece 11,8957,392
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,6987,269
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,8326,731
SiguiriGuinea 7,4254,614
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,6503,511
SzegedHungary 11,9177,405
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,7317,290
StykkisholmurIceland 11,1366,920
SagarIndia 16,24610,095
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,10210,006
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,5859,685
SemnanIran 14,1978,822
ShahroudIran 14,3528,918
ShirazIran 13,9478,667
ShannonIreland 10,6046,589
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,9416,799
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,3897,077
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,4657,125
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,1076,902
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,8056,714
Scuro MountainItaly 11,2937,018
SigonellaItaly 11,0756,882
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2484,504
SagaJapan 18,64011,583
SaigoJapan 18,28511,362
SakaiJapan 18,31511,381
SakataJapan 17,64410,964
SapporoJapan 17,35910,787
SaseboJapan 18,69411,617
SendaiJapan 17,57710,923
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,40011,434
ShimonosekiJapan 18,56611,537
ShinjoJapan 17,61110,944
ShionomisakiJapan 18,13711,270
ShirakawaJapan 17,66610,978
ShizuokaJapan 17,87211,106
SumotoJapan 18,19911,309
SuttsuJapan 17,45310,845
SuwaJapan 17,87611,108
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,487924
SavannakhetLaos 18,11411,256
SiauliaiLithuania 12,5447,795
SiluteLithuania 12,4107,712
SkopjeMacedonia 11,8227,346
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,3997,084
SalimaMalawi 10,0246,229
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,34010,775
SibuMalaysia 16,91410,510
SanMali 7,9234,923
SegouMali 7,8174,857
SikassoMali 7,7144,793
St. BrandonMauritius 12,0517,489
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,1343,812
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,97511,170
SainshandMongolia 18,26111,348
SafiMorocco 8,9855,583
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,6935,402
SittweMyanmar 17,42310,827
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,2616,376
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,7407,295
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,0168,088
SaiqOman 14,1888,816
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5858,442
SurOman 14,3428,912
SialkotPakistan 16,0569,977
SibbiPakistan 15,3749,554
San Juan BautistaParaguay 735457
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,9961,240
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,58410,927
SandomierzPoland 12,2297,599
SniezkaPoland 11,8507,364
SuwalkiPoland 12,4507,737
SzczecinPoland 11,9187,406
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,3715,823
Santa MariaPortugal 8,4495,250
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,3803,343
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,4037,086
Satu MareRomania 12,1807,569
SibiuRomania 12,1767,566
SulinaRomania 12,5617,805
SadrinskRussia 15,0119,328
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,0658,119
SalekhardRussia 14,7799,184
SaratovRussia 13,8908,631
SejmcanRussia 15,5359,653
SelagoncyRussia 15,9719,924
Simusir IslandRussia 16,42910,209
SkovorodinoRussia 17,26510,729
SmolenskRussia 13,0338,099
SociRussia 13,2688,245
SortovalaRussia 13,1288,158
SuntarRussia 16,42810,208
SurgutRussia 15,3439,534
SverdlovskRussia 14,8129,204
SyktyvkarRussia 14,1818,812
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,3303,312
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,1505,064
SeychellesSeychelles 12,4987,766
SingaporeSingapore 16,58510,306
SliacSlovakia 11,9677,437
SeoulSouth Korea 18,71411,629
SineijuSouth Korea 18,66511,599
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,8916,146
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2776,386
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,1836,328
SevilleSpain 9,5985,964
SennarSudan 11,4467,113
ShambatSudan 11,4537,117
ShendiSudan 11,5927,203
StenseleSweden 12,5877,821
StockholmSweden 12,3917,700
StorlienSweden 12,2847,634
SundsvallSweden 12,4957,765
SantisSwitzerland 11,2536,993
SongeaTanzania 10,2936,396
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,13411,269
SongkhlaThailand 17,00310,566
Suphan BuriThailand 17,63010,955
Surat ThaniThailand 17,09710,624
SurinThailand 17,89111,118
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1865,087
SokodeTogo 8,1585,069
SfaxTunisia 10,5946,583
SousseTunisia 10,6576,622
SamsunTurkey 12,9238,031
SiirtTurkey 13,2758,249
SivasTurkey 12,9288,034
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,9069,263
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,5226,539
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,1446,925
SarataUkraine 12,5877,822
SarnyUkraine 12,5727,813
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,8707,998
SumyUkraine 13,0968,138
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0728,744
SaltoUruguay 572355
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6846,017
Safford, AzUsa 8,5255,297
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,3075,162
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,7264,180
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1205,046
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6385,368
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7765,454
Salem, InUsa 8,0034,973
Salem, OrUsa 10,2546,372
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2965,777
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8444,874
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,5674,702
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9565,565
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6736,011
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,3803,343
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3855,832
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,0425,619
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,2425,743
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3415,805
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4674,640
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,7475,436
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1414,437
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4875,274
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9685,573
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0034,973
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4166,473
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4036,464
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1865,087
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5026,526
Selma, AlUsa 7,3094,542
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,9424,935
Seymour, InUsa 8,0034,973
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8684,890
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3895,834
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6274,739
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7085,411
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8375,491
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2945,154
Southport, NcUsa 7,2634,513
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0354,993
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8694,890
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3935,216
Spokane, WaUsa 10,1596,313
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8885,523
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2075,100
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0815,022
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,7388,537
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9335,551
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1195,045
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8155,478
Stamford, CtUsa 7,9554,943
State College, PaUsa 7,9954,968
State University, MsUsa 7,4854,651
State University, NmUsa 8,2615,133
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7344,806
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0015,593
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3045,160
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6215,979
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6865,398
Storrs, CtUsa 8,0224,985
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8854,900
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2084,479
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1646,316
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2415,121
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5565,317
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,2185,107
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,4379,593
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3012,673
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2222,624
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,8462,390
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,3965,217
SocotraYemen 13,3478,294
SenangaZambia 8,8385,492
SerenjeZambia 9,6465,994
SeshekeZambia 8,8635,507
SolweziZambia 9,3425,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -