Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Maria Del Rio Seco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Maria Del Rio Seco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Maria Del Rio Seco with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7916,706
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,84610,468
ParanaArgentina 370230
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 631392
PehuajoArgentina 684425
PergaminoArgentina 532331
PigeArgentina 865537
Pilar ObsArgentina 197123
PosadasArgentina 804500
PresidenciaArgentina 465289
Puente Del IncaArgentina 673418
Punta IndioArgentina 853530
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1408,165
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4208,960
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,4975,280
ParakouBenin 8,3135,166
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,6082,242
ParacatuBrazil 2,2151,376
ParanaBrazil 2,5281,571
ParanaguaBrazil 1,569975
ParanaibaBrazil 1,6941,053
ParintinsBrazil 3,1191,938
ParnaibaBrazil 3,7702,343
Passo FundoBrazil 1,111691
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,1421,331
PaulistanaBrazil 3,3732,096
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,4912,170
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,7571,713
PeixeBrazil 2,5271,570
PetrolinaBrazil 3,3182,062
PicosBrazil 3,4382,137
PiraiBrazil 2,1281,322
PirenopolisBrazil 2,1671,346
PompeuBrazil 2,2271,384
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,142710
Porto De MozBrazil 3,3572,086
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,302809
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,3501,460
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,201746
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,6451,644
PosseBrazil 2,4981,552
PlevenBulgaria 12,1097,524
PlovdivBulgaria 12,0627,496
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,65610,971
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8356,733
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,1436,924
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4106,469
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,5465,310
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,3775,206
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4115,848
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6856,640
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,6275,361
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9166,783
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5075,908
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,0936,272
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8996,773
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3237,037
Princeton, BcCanada 9,7916,084
ParronChile 818508
Puerto AysenChile 1,8951,177
Puerto MonttChile 1,537955
Punta ArenasChile 2,6341,637
PingbianChina 19,68812,234
PeralesColombia 4,0082,491
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0312,505
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,9773,093
PragueCzech Republic 11,7247,286
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3993,355
PimentelDominican Republic 5,5003,417
PoloDominican Republic 5,3973,354
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5703,461
PichilingueEcuador 3,6112,244
PortoviejoEcuador 3,6672,279
PuyoEcuador 3,4982,174
Port-SaidEgypt 12,1867,572
ParisFrance 10,9236,787
PerpignanFrance 10,5506,556
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0946,272
Port-GentilGabon 8,2815,146
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,2312,629
PotsdamGermany 11,7737,316
PatrasGreece 11,6457,236
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,8407,358
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,1786,324
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,1373,192
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4483,386
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,4613,393
PecsHungary 11,7757,317
PambanIndia 15,5359,654
PuneIndia 15,5559,666
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,19210,062
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,60710,320
PadovaItaly 11,3127,029
Paganella MountainItaly 11,2997,021
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,9946,832
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,9826,824
PantelleriaItaly 10,8176,722
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,1726,942
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,8036,713
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,2226,974
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,3037,024
PiacenzaItaly 11,1396,922
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,1116,904
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,2847,012
Ponza IslandItaly 11,1296,916
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,3217,035
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,1356,920
PrizziItaly 10,9806,823
PakseLaos 18,04911,216
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,80310,442
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,6237,223
PlaisanceMauritius 11,6107,214
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,9579,294
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,6647,248
PatheinMyanmar 17,38210,802
PutaoMyanmar 18,15111,279
PyiMyanmar 17,55310,908
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3067,647
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,3186,412
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,1036,278
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,1036,278
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,0996,275
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,4286,480
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,2406,364
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,3363,316
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,4415,246
PohangNorth Korea 18,62011,571
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,68111,609
PadidanPakistan 15,3239,522
PanjgurPakistan 14,9439,285
ParachinarPakistan 15,6649,734
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,8279,214
PeshawarPakistan 15,8059,821
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5339,031
PilarParaguay 623387
PiscoPeru 2,2111,374
PiuraPeru 3,2702,032
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,0061,247
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,76111,037
PoznanPoland 12,0027,458
PrzemyslPoland 12,2607,618
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,7236,042
PortalegrePortugal 9,6445,993
Porto Portugal 9,7166,037
PavelecRussia 13,4688,369
PecoraRussia 14,4248,963
PermRussia 14,5309,029
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,7479,785
PetrozavodskRussia 13,3148,274
PjatigorskRussia 13,5358,411
PoronajskRussia 16,90210,503
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,2138,211
Providenja BayRussia 13,9108,644
PskovRussia 12,8978,014
PodorSenegal 7,3534,569
PopradSlovakia 12,0607,494
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1505,064
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7835,458
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3276,417
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5069,636
Port SudanSudan 12,0937,515
ParamariboSuriname 4,0782,534
PiteňSweden 12,7857,945
PalmyraSyria 12,8467,983
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6665,385
PhetchabunThailand 17,86411,101
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,82811,078
PhraeThailand 17,92111,136
PhuketThailand 16,93610,524
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,95410,535
Prachin BuriThailand 17,67910,986
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,38110,801
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5122,804
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,6696,630
PoltavaUkraine 13,0538,112
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 752467
PradoUruguay 892555
Punta Del EsteUruguay 992617
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0655,012
Pana, IlUsa 8,1405,059
Paoli, InUsa 8,0034,973
Paris, IlUsa 8,1685,076
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1025,656
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,2004,474
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1445,682
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9984,970
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1485,063
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4585,256
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0766,261
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,1604,449
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2915,152
Perry, OkUsa 8,1135,041
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8514,879
Philo, OhUsa 7,9994,971
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6845,396
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0585,629
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7264,801
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0755,640
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8625,507
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0134,980
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,9554,943
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,0184,982
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8644,887
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5125,911
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0755,640
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3035,160
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6124,730
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4826,514
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,3904,592
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,9694,952
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4826,514
Portage, WiUsa 8,6115,351
Portland, MaineUsa 8,2065,099
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2826,389
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5835,333
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7444,812
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1706,320
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,6584,759
Princeton, InUsa 7,9624,948
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,0054,974
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6855,397
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9682,466
PetaukeZambia 9,6896,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -